Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to Ban Hock Hin Co., Pte Ltd. Please take a few moments to go though this Privacy Policy that covers how we collect, use, disclose, transfer and store your information. Do let us know if you have any questions.
Information This Site Gathers
In the normal course of the operation of Ban Hock Hin Co., Pte Ltd web pages, a minimal amount of data logging is undertaken for the sole purpose of designing www.bhh.com.sg website to enhance the user’s experience. These include the visitors’ originating ip address, date and time of access, page(s) viewed and files downloaded. This information is reviewed periodically to determine which pages are of interest, which pages should be removed or modified, and to assist in assessing which features should or should not be included in the web page design.

Our Commitment To Your Privacy

Ban Hock Hin Co., Pte Ltd assures you that we do not:

  • sell the names and addresses of our customers to vendors.
  • rent any information that you have provided to third-parties

Use Of The Information This Site Collects
1) The information we collect is used for our records. We assure all customers that any personal information collected will be used only for the purposes for which this information has been collected. In addition, any personal data collected is used for business purposes only.

2) Personal customer information is not kept longer than is necessary for the purposes for which they are collected. Such information is also not made publicy available in any way.

3) Customer information collected is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes. If you think any information we have about you may be incorrect, please notify us immediately. We will take prompt action to make appropriate corrections. If you supply us with your postal or email address, you may receive periodic mailings from us with information on new products and services or upcoming promotions. If at any time you do not wish us to contact you using the data we have retrieved or have questions concerning our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us by telephone, mail or email.

Accountability
Personal customer information collected, if any, will be used and processed fairly and lawfully. Ban Hock Hin Co., Pte Ltd will do its utmost to ensure that personal data will be protected against unauthorised access, misuse, disclosure, copying, use, alteration, accidental loss or theft, destruction or damage.

Assent
1) By using this site, you signify your assent to the Ban Hock Hin Co., Pte Ltd Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use the site. We reserve the right to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this policy at any time. Please check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of www.bhh.com.sg following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept those changes. You can send email to us with any further questions.

Integrity and Retention of Personal Information
1) Ban Hock Hin Co., Pte Ltd makes it easy for you to keep your personal information accurate, complete and up to date. We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Access to Personal Information
1) You can help ensure that your contact information and preferences are accurate, complete and up to date by logging in to your account. For other personal information, we make good faith efforts to provide you with access so you can request that we correct the data if it is inaccurate or delete the data if Ban Hock Hin Co., Pte Ltd is not required to retain it by law or for legitimate business purposes.

2) We may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardise the privacy of others, and are extremely impractical or for which access is not otherwise required by local law.

Children
1) We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we learn that we have collected the personal information of a child under 13 we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Third-Party Sites
1) Ban Hock Hin Co., Pte Ltd websites, products, applications and services may contain links to third-party websites. Information collected by third parties, who may include such things as location data or contact details, is governed by their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy practices of those third parties.

International Users
1) Information you provide may be transferred or accessed by entities around the world as described in this Privacy Policy.

Our Companywide Commitment to Your Privacy
1) To make sure your personal information is secure, we communicate our privacy and security guidelines to Ban Hock Hin Co., Pte Ltd employees and strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the company.

Personal Data Protection Act
1) To comply with the requirements of the PDPA, you can opt in to give us your consent to contact you for latest promotion and products information via your telephone. Or if you have previously given us consent to contact you for such purposes, we will continue to do so until you withdraw your consent.

Should you have any feedback or enquiry relating to your personal data, please contact Ban Hock Hin Co. Pte Ltd’s Data Protection Officer
Officer: Audrey Tan
Email :
Postal Address: 6 Defu lane 4 Singapore 539410
Telephone Number : 6281 6520
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHANGE THESE POLICIES AT ANY TIME BY POSTING CHANGES HERE. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF Ban Hock Hin Co., Pte Ltd. RESOURCES AFTER CHANGES ARE POSTED CONSTITUTES YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THIS POLICY AS MODIFIED BY THE POSTED CHANGES